Senior Administration

Director's Services

Mark Fisher

Mark Fisher
Director of Education

 

Senior Executive Assistant to the Director: Theresa O'Leary
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20222
Emailtheresa.oleary@tvdsb.ca

 

Ali Chahbar

Ali Chahbar
Executive Officer, General Legal Counsel

 

Executive Assistant: Dawn Brereton-Young
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20518
Emaild.breretonyoung@tvdsb.ca


Organizational Support Services

Jeff Pratt

Jeff Pratt
Associate Director and Treasurer

 

Executive Assistant to Associate Director: Angela Wilson
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20314
Emaila.wilson@tvdsb.ca

 

Cathy Lynd

Cathy Lynd
Superintendent of Business

Portfolio: Business, Purchasing, Payroll, Accounts Payable, Finance, Budget, Information Technology Infrastructure/Operations, Transportation, Ontario School Board's Insurance Exchange


Executive Assistant: Angela Wilson
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20314
Emaila.wilson@tvdsb.ca

Linda Nicholls

Linda Nicholls
Superintendent of Human Resources

Portfolio: Staffing, Labour Relations, Abilities and Wellness Services, Health and Safety, Thames Valley Absence Reporting and Replacement Information System, System Staff Development


Executive Assistant: Elaine Martineau
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext.20081 
Emaile.martineau@tvdsb.ca

 

Geoff Vogt

Geoff Vogt
Superintendent of Facility Services and Capital Planning

Portfolio: Operations and Maintenance, Community Use of Schools, Distribution Centre, Capital Planning and Projects


Executive Assistant: Becky Keast
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 21024
Emailb.keast@tvdsb.ca


Learning Support Services

Riley Culhane

Riley Culhane
Associate Director

 

Assistant to the Associate Director: Jane Marlborough
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20079
Emailj.marlborough@tvdsb.ca

Kevin Auckland

Kevin Auckland
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Indigenous Education

Executive Assistant: Kelly Aitken
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20076
Emailk.aitken@tvdsb.ca

 

 Elementary Schools

Elementary feeder schools for Glencoe District HS

  • Ekcoe Central PS
  • Mosa Central PS

Elementary feeder schools for Medway HS

  • Centennial Central PS
  • Delaware Central PS
  • Oxbow PS
  • Parkview PS
  • West Nissouri PS
  • Wilberfoce PS

Elementary feeder schools for North Middlesex District HS

  • East Williams Memorial PS
  • McGillivray Central PS
  • Parkhill-West Williams PS

Elementary feeder schools for Strathroy District CI

  • Adelaide-W.G. Macdonald PS
  • Caradoc PS
  • Caradoc North PS
  • J.S. Buchanan PS
  • Mary Wright PS
  • North Meadows PS
  • Valleyview PS

Elementary feeder schools for West Elgin SS

  • Aldborough PS
  • Dunwich-Dutton PS

Sheila Builder

Sheila Builder 
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Remote Learning Elementary Lead, Family Engagement, Operations


Executive Assistant: Jennifer Vandermolen
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20379
Emailj.vandermolen@tvdsb.ca

 

Elementary Schools

Elementary feeder schools for AB Lucas SS

  • Cedar Hollow PS
  • Jack Chambers PS
  • Masonville PS
  • Northridge PS
  • Stoney Creek PS
  • Stoneybrook

Elementary feeder schools for H.B. Beal SS

  • Aberdeen PS
  • C.C. Carrothers PS
  • Ealing PS
  • Princess Elizabeth PS
  • Trafalgar PS

Elementary feeder schools for Saunders SS

  • Arthur Ford PS
  • Byron Northview PS
  • Byron Somerset PS
  • Lambeth PS
  • Sir Isaac Brock PS
  • W. Sherwood Fox PS
  • Westmount PS

Andrew Canham

Andrew Canham
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Special Education, Accessibility for Ontarians with Disabilities Act, Education and Community Partnership Programs


Executive Assistant: Suzanne McNaughton 
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20335
Emails.mcnaughton@tvdsb.ca

 

 Elementary Schools

Elementary feeder schools for Oakridge SS

  • Clara Brenton PS
  • John Dearness PS
  • Riverside PS

Christine Giannacopoulos

Christine Giannacopoulos
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: K-12 Curriculum - Secondary Lead, Athletics, Business Studies, Co-Op, Experiential Learning, Ontario Youth Apprenticeship Program, Physical Education and Health, Specialist High Skills Major, Social Sciences, School Within a College/University, Tech Studies, Thames Valley Secondary School Administrators' Council, Urban Priority Schools, Student Success Lead, Pathways, Guidance, Children and Youth in Care, Secondary Assessment and Evaluation


Executive Assistant: Louise Fraser
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20495 
Emaillo.fraser@tvdsb.ca

 

Secondary Schools
  • Glencoe District HS
  • Montcalm SS
  • North Middlesex HS
  • Saunders SS
  • Strathroy District CI
  • Westminster SS

Lynne Griffith-Jones

Lynne Griffith-Jones
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Capital Planning Elementary, Early Years (Before and After School Program, Childcare Family Centres and EarlyON), Manager/support for Early Childhood Educators, Kindergarten Registration, Early Development Instrument

Executive Assistant: Michelle Roberts
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20029
Emailmichelle.roberts@tvdsb.ca

 

Elementary Schools

Elementary feeder schools for Clarke Road SS

  • Bonaventure Meadows PS
  • F.D. Roosevelt PS
  • Fairmont PS
  • John P. Robarts PS
  • Lord Nelson PS
  • Prince Charles PS
  • Princess Anne FIPS
  • Tweedsmuir PS

Elementary feeder schools for London Central SS

  • Lester B. Pearson School for the Arts
  • Lord Roberts FIPS
  • Ryerson PS
  • St. George's PS

Elementary feeder schools for Montcalm SS

  • Chippewa PS
  • East Carling PS
  • Evelyn Harrison PS
  • Hillcrest PS
  • Knollwood Park PS
  • Lord Elgin PS
  • Louise Arbour FIPS
  • Northbrae PS
  • Sir John A. Macdonald PS

Tracy Langelaan

Tracy Langelaan
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Adult, Alternative and Continuing Education, Home Instruction, Re-Engagement, Student Trustees, Supervised Alternative Learning


Executive Assistant: Sherry Hill
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext 20385
Emailsherry.hill@tvdsb.ca

 

Elementary Schools

Elementary feeder schools for Arthur Voaden SS

  • June Rose Callwood PS
  • Locke's PS

Elementary feeder schools for Central Elgin CI

  • Forest Park PS
  • Mitchell Hepburn PS

Elementary feeder schools for East Elgin SS

  • Davenport PS
  • McGregor PS
  • Port Burwell PS
  • South Dorchester PS
  • Springfield PS
  • Straffordville PS
  • Summers' Corners PS

Elementary feeder schools for Glendale HS

  • Annandale PS
  • South Ridge PS
  • Westfield PS

Elementary feeder schools for Lord Dorchester PS

  • Northdale Central PS
  • River Heights PS
  • Westminster Central PS

Elementary feeder schools for Parkside CI

  • Elgin Court PS
  • Éva Circé-Côté FIPS
  • John Wise PS
  • Kettle Creek PS
  • New Sarum PS
  • Pierre Elliott Trudeau FIPS
  • Southwold PS

Marion Moynihan

Marion Moynihan 
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: K-12 Curriculum - Elementary Lead, Arts, Elementary Assessment and Evaluation, English as a Second Language, French Second Language/Languages/Literacy, Mathematics/Numeracy, Science and Technology, Environmental Education, Education Quality and Accountability Office, New Teacher Induction Program, Ontario Focused Intervention Partnership, School Effectiveness, Thames Valley Advisory Committee Elementary


Executive Assistant: Krista Aun
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20361
Emailk.aun@tvdsb.ca

 

Elementary Schools

Elementary feeder schools for London South CI

  • Mountsfield PS
  • Sir G.E. Cartier PS
  • Tecumseh PS
  • Victoria PS
  • Wortley Road PS

Sheila Powell

Sheila Powell
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Remote Learning Secondary Lead, Information Technology (Instructional) and Innovation


Executive Assistant: Teresa Walker
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20173
Emailt.walker@tvdsb.ca

 

Secondary Schools
  • Clarke Road SS
  • College Avenue SS
  • H.B. Beal SS
  • Huron Park SS
  • Ingersoll District CI
  • London Central SS
  • London South CI
  • Lord Dorchester SS
  • Woodstock CI

Purveen Skinner

Purveen Skinner
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Equity


Executive Assistant (Acting): Amanda Gallacher
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20074
Email: a.gallacher@tvdsb.ca

 

Elementary Schools

Elementary feeder schools for Sir Frederick Banting SS

  • Eagle Heights PS
  • Emily Carr PS
  • Jeanne Sauvé FIPS
  • Orchard Park PS
  • Sir Arthur Currie PS
  • University Heights PS
  • West Oaks FIPS
  • Wilfrid Jury PS

Elementary feeder schools for Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS

  • Arthur Stringer PS
  • Cleardale PS
  • Glen Cairn PS
  • Kensal Park FIPS
  • Nicholas Wilson PS
  • Wilton Grove PS

Elementary feeder schools for Westminster SS

  • Ashley Oaks PS
  • Rick Hansen PS
  • White Oaks PS
  • Woodland Heights PS

Paul Sydor

Paul Sydor
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Capital Planning Secondary, Leadership (Secondary and Elementary Promotional Practices), New Administrators, International Baccalaureate, Tu Puente


Executive Assistant: Fiona Sutherland
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20316
Emailfiona.sutherland@tvdsb.ca

 

Secondary Schools
  • A.B. Lucas SS
  • Arthur Voaden SS
  • B. Davison SS
  • Central Elgin CI
  • East Elgin SS
  • Glendale HS
  • Medway HS
  • Oakridge SS
  • Parkside CI
  • Sir Frederick Banting SS
  • Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS
  • West Elgin SS

Dennis Wright

Dennis Wright
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Safe Schools and Well-being


Executive Assistant (Acting): Laurie Szymanski
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20363
Emaill.szymanski@tvdsb.ca

 

Elementary Schools

Elementary feeder schools for College Avenue SS

  • East Oxford Central PS
  • Eastdale PS
  • Emily Stowe PS
  • Oliver Stephens PS
  • Southside PS

Elementary feeder schools for Huron Park SS

  • Algonquin PS
  • Blenheim District PS
  • Hickson Central PS
  • Innerkip Central PS
  • Plattsville and District PS
  • Springbank PS
  • Winchester Street PS

Elementary feeder schools for Ingersoll District CI

  • A.J. Baker PS
  • Harrisfield PS
  • Laurie Hawkins PS
  • Royal Roads PS
  • Thamesford PS
  • Zorra Highland Park PS

Elementary feeder schools for Woodstock CI

  • Central PS
  • Northdale PS
  • Roch Carrier FIPS
  • Tavistock PS

Contact Us