Senior Administration

Director's Services

Mark Fisher

Mark Fisher
Director of Education

 

Senior Executive Assistant to the Director: Sherry Hines
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20222
Email: s.hines@tvdsb.ca

 

Ali Chahbar

Ali Chahbar
Executive Officer, General Legal Counsel

 

Executive Legal Assistant: Dawn Brereton-Young
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20518
Emaild.breretonyoung@tvdsb.ca

Michelle D. Young

Michelle D. Young
Human Rights and Equity Advisor

 

Executive Legal Assistant: Dawn Brereton-Young
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20518
Emaild.breretonyoung@tvdsb.ca


Organizational Support Services

Linda Nicholls

Linda Nicholls
Associate Director


Executive Assistant: Angela Wilson
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext.20314
Emaila.wilson@tvdsb.ca

 

Cathy Lynd

Cathy Lynd
Superintendent of Business

Portfolio: Business, Purchasing, Payroll, Accounts Payable, Finance, Budget, Information Technology Infrastructure/Operations, Transportation, Ontario School Board's Insurance Exchange


Executive Assistant: Jennifer Faubert
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20345
Emailj.faubert@tvdsb.ca

Geoff Vogt

Geoff Vogt
Superintendent of Facility Services and Capital Planning

Portfolio: Operations and Maintenance, Community Use of Schools, Distribution Centre, Capital Planning and Projects


Executive Assistant: Kim Gleeson
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 21024
Emailk.gleeson@tvdsb.ca

Katie Osbourne

Katie Osborne
Superintendent of Human Resources


Executive Assistant: Suzanne McNaughton
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20081
Email: s.mcnaughton@tvdsb.ca 



  


Learning Support Services

Riley Culhane

Riley Culhane
Associate Director

 

Assistant to the Associate Director: Jane Marlborough
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20079
Emailj.marlborough@tvdsb.ca

Kevin Auckland

Kevin Auckland
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Literacy, FSL, Arts Elementary Assessment and Evaluation, Indigenous Education

Executive Assistant: Krista Aun
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20361
Email: k.aun@tvdsb.ca 

 

Elementary Schools
  • Bonaventure Meadows PS
  • Forest City PS
  • John P Robarts PS
  • Lord Nelson PS
  • Prince Charles PS
  • Princess Anne FI PS
  • Summerside PS
  • Tweedsmuir PS
Secondary Schools
  • Clarke Road SS

Jeff Bruce

Jeff Bruce
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: 

Special Education, Education & Community Partner Programs, AODA (Accessibility for Ontarians with Disabilities Act)


Executive Assistant: Sara Plomp
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20076
Email: s.plomp@tvdsb.ca

 

Elementary Schools
  • Clara Brenton PS
  • John Dearness PS
  • Riverside PS
Secondary Schools
  • Oakridge SS

Sheila Builder

Sheila Builder 
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Mathematics, Science, Environmental Education, Parent Engagement


Executive Assistant: Seana Roberts
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20379
Email: s.roberts@tvdsb.ca

 

Elementary Schools
  • Aberdeen PS
  • CC Carrothers PS
  • Cedar Hollow PS
  • Ealing PS
  • Jack Chambers PS
  • Masonville PS
  • Mountsfield PS
  • Northridge PS
  • Princess Elizabeth PS
  • Sir GE Cartier PS
  • Stoney Creek PS
  • Stoneybrook PS
  • Tecumseh PS
  • Trafalgar PS
  • Victoria PS
  • Wortley Road PS
Secondary Schools
  • AB Lucas SS
  • HB Beal SS
  • London South CI

Andrew Canham

Andrew Canham
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Leadership, Student Trustees


Executive Assistant: Jennifer Walker
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20335
Emailjennifer.walker@tvdsb.ca
 

Elementary Schools
  • Adelaide-W.G. MacDonald PS
  • Aldborough PS
  • Caradoc PS
  • Caradoc North PS
  • Dunwich-Dutton PS
  • East Williams Memorial PS
  • Ekcoe Central PS
  • JS Buchanan FI PS
  • Mary Wright PS
  • McGillivray Central PS
  • Mosa Central PS
  • North Meadows PS
  • Parkhill-West Williams PS
  • Valleyview PS
Secondary Schools
  • Glencoe District HS
  • North Middlesex DH
  • Strathroy District CI
  • West Elgin SS

Christine Giannacopoulos

Christine Giannacopoulos
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Secondary Programming, Secondary Assessment and Evaluation, Student Success Lead


Executive Assistant: Louise Fraser
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20495 
Emaillo.fraser@tvdsb.ca

 

Elementary Schools
  • Arthur Ford PS
  • Byron Northview PS
  • Byron Somerset PS
  • Byron Southwood PS
  • Lambeth PS
  • Sir Isaac Brock PS
  • W Sherwood Fox PS
  • Westmount PS
Secondary Schools
  • Saunders SS

Lynne Griffith-Jones

Lynne Griffith-Jones
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Capital Planning Elementary, Early Years

Executive Assistant: Michelle Roberts
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20029
Emailmichelle.roberts@tvdsb.ca

 

Elementary Schools
  • Chippewa PS
  • East Carling PS
  • Evelyn Harrison PS
  • Hillcrest PS
  • Knollwood Park PS
  • Lester B Pearson PS
  • Lord Elgin PS
  • Lord Roberts FI PS
  • Louise Arbor FI PS
  • Northbrae PS
  • Old North PS
  • Sir John A Macdonald PS
  • St George’s PS
Secondary Schools
  • London Central SS
  • Montcalm SS

Tracy Langelaan

Tracy Langelaan
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Adult, Alternative and Continuing Education, Supervised Alternative Learning, Home Instruction Multi-Lingual Learning


Executive Assistant: Jenny Dzoic
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext 20385
Emailj.dzoic@tvdsb.ca

 

Elementary Schools
  • Arthur Stringer PS
  • Centennial Central PS
  • Cleardale PS
  • Delaware Central PS
  • Glen Cairn PS
  • Kensal Park FI PS
  • Nicholas Wilson PS
  • Oxbow PS
  • Parkview PS
  • West Nissouri PS
  • Wilberforce PS
  • Wilton Grove PS
Secondary Schools
  • Medway HS
  • Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS
  • B Davison

Sheila Powell

Sheila Powell
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Information Technology Instructional, Innovation, Library Services, Virtual Learning


Executive Assistant: Teresa Walker
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20173
Emailt.walker@tvdsb.ca

 

Elementary Schools
  • Algonquin PS
  • AJ Baker PS
  • Blenheim District PS
  • Harrisfield PS
  • Hickson Central PS
  • Innerkip Central PS
  • Laurie Hawkins PS
  • Northdale Central PS
  • Plattsville & District PS
  • River Heights PS
  • Royal Roads PS
  • Springbank PS
  • Thamesford PS
  • Winchester Street PS
  • Zorra Highland Park PS
Secondary Schools
  • Huron Park SS
  • Ingersoll District CI
  • Lord Dorchester SS

Purveen Skinner

Purveen Skinner
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Equity


Executive Assistant: Amanda Gallacher
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20074
Email: a.gallacher@tvdsb.ca

 

Elementary Schools
  • Ashley Oaks PS
  • Eagle Heights PS
  • Emily Carr PS
  • Jeanne Sauvé FI PS
  • Orchard Park PS
  • Rick Hansen PS
  • Sir Arthur Currie PS
  • University Heights PS
  • West Oaks FI PS
  • White Oaks PS
  • Wilfrid Jury PS
  • Woodland Heights PS
Secondary Schools
  • Sir Frederick Banting SS
  • Westminster SS

Paul Sydor

Paul Sydor
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Operations, Capital Planning Secondary,Elementary and Secondary Athletics


Executive Assistant: Cathy Hiemstra
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20316
Emailc.hiemstra@tvdsb.ca

 

Elementary Schools
  • Davenport PS
  • Elgin Court PS
  • Éva Circé-Côté FI PS
  • Forest Park PS
  • John Wise PS
  • June Rose Callwood PS
  • Kettle Creek PS
  • Locke’s PS
  • McGregor PS
  • Mitchell Hepburn PS
  • New Sarum PS
  • Pierre Elliott Trudeau FI PS
  • Port Burwell PS
  • South Dorchester PS
  • Southwold PS
  • Springfield PS
  • Straffordville PS
  • Summers’ Corners PS
Secondary Schools
  • Arthur Voaden SS
  • Central Elgin CI
  • East Elgin SS
  • Parkside CI

Dennis Wright

Dennis Wright
Superintendent of Student Achievement

Portfolio: Safe Schools and Well-being


Executive Assistant: Laurie Szymanski
Phone: 519-452-2000 ext. 20363
Emaill.szymanski@tvdsb.ca

 

Elementary Schools
  • Annandale PS
  • Central PS
  • East Oxford Central PS
  • Eastdale PS
  • Emily Stowe PS
  • Northdale PS
  • Oliver Stephens PS
  • Roch Carrier FI PS 
  • South Ridge PS
  • Southside PS
  • Tavistock PS
  • Westfield PS
Secondary Schools
  • College Ave SS
  • Glendale HS
  • Woodstock CI

Contact Us