London Attendance Area Review


Northwest London Attendance Area Review

Proposed Boundary Map

Please use the slider on the map to compare current boundaries with proposed boundaries.

Key Dates
  • Deadline for Requests for Information from TVDSB Administration by AARC Subcommittees
    • Monday, April 25
  • Last Date for School AARC Subcommittee Meetings
    • Monday, May 9
  • School AARC Subcommittee Report Submission Deadline
    • Tuesday, May 24
  • Public Feedback Review & Preparation of Final Attendance Area Review Report
    • May – June 2022
  • Final Attendance Area Review Report Presentation to the Board of Trustees
    • Tuesday, June 7
  • Public Delegations
    • Wednesday, June 22
  • Decision of the Board of Trustees
    • Tuesday, June 28
  • Earliest Date for Potential Implementation of Boundary Changes
    • September 2023

Meeting Recordings

Important Documents

Attendance Area Review Committee Members

 

Name

School

Andrew Clark 

Sir Arthur Currie PS

Angela Zehr

Old North PS

Folusho Osunade 

Old North PS

Meenu Kanwal 

Sir Arthur Currie PS

Brandi Wilson 

Sir Arthur Currie PS

Dave Martin 

Sir Arthur Currie PS

Fouad El Karnichi  

Sir Arthur Currie PS

Gus Riveros 

Sir Arthur Currie PS

Miranda Haynes 

Old North PS

Naija Shoukat 

Sir Arthur Currie PS

Ted Vasarhelyi

Old North PS

Traci Cummings 

Sir Arthur Currie PS

Yan Xia

Old North PS

 


West London Attendance Area Review

Proposed Boundary Map

Please use the slider on the map to compare current boundaries with proposed boundaries.

Key Dates
  • Deadline for Requests for Information from TVDSB Administration by AARC Subcommittees
    • Wednesday, April 20
  • Last Date for School AARC Subcommittee Meetings
    • Wednesday, May 4
  • School AARC Subcommittee Report Submission Deadline
    • Wednesday, May 18
  • Public Feedback Review & Preparation of Final Attendance Area Review Report
    • May – June 2022
  • Final Attendance Area Review Report Presentation to the Board of Trustees
    • Tuesday, June 7
  • Public Delegations
    • Wednesday, June 22
  • Decision of the Board of Trustees
    • Tuesday, June 28
  • Earliest Date for Potential Implementation of Boundary Changes
    • September 2023

Meeting Recordings

Important Documents

Attendance Area Review Committee Members

Name

School

Aisha Siddiqi

Byron Southwood PS

Aze Wilson

Byron Southwood PS

Heather Dehn

Byron Southwood PS

Joshua Brown

Byron Southwood PS

Mary Mayo (Bunting)

Byron Somerset PS

Michelle White

Byron Northview PS

Will Anderson

Byron Northview PS

Sarah Tufts

Byron Somerset PS

Anthony Davis

Byron Somerset PS

Kara Malott

Byron Southwood PS

Kim Galt

Byron Somerset PS

Krista Muncaster

Byron Southwood PS

Leah Bensette

Byron Southwood PS

Nosheen Ahmad

Byron Northview PS

Tonia Siemon

Byron Southwood PS

 


Southwest Attendance Area Review

Proposed Boundary Map

Please use the slider on the map to compare current boundaries with proposed boundaries.

Key Dates
  • Deadline for Requests for Information from TVDSB Administration by AARC Subcommittees
    • Thursday, April 14
  • Last Date for School AARC Subcommittee Meetings
    • Monday, May 2
  • School AARC Subcommittee Report Submission Deadline
    • Monday, May 16
  • Public Feedback Review & Preparation of Final Attendance Area Review Report
    • May – June 2022
  • Final Attendance Area Review Report Presentation to the Board of Trustees
    • Tuesday, June 7
  • Public Delegations
    • Wednesday, June 22
  • Decision of the Board of Trustees
    • Tuesday, June 28
  • Earliest Date for Potential Implementation of Boundary Changes
    • September 2023
 Meeting Recordings
 

Important Documents

Attendance Area Review Committee Members

Name

School

Casey Fawcett

Lambeth PS

Lubna Arja

Lambeth PS

Brad Esler

Lambeth PS

Shannon Gregory

Lambeth PS

Jenn Locker

Lambeth PS

Ryan Parkington

Lambeth PS

Clara Boisvert

Lambeth PS

Nicole Knight

Rick Hansen PS

Tiffany Lewis

Rick Hansen PS

Terrie Foster

Rick Hansen PS

Laura Clarke

Sir Isaac Brock PS

Sonia Mann

Sir Isaac Brock PS

Naila Bedford

Sir Isaac Brock PS

Braden St. John

W. Sherwood Fox PS

Sara Lovell

W. Sherwood Fox PS

Ashley Finlay 

White Oaks PS

Elaine Li

White Oaks PS

 

 


Downtown Attendance Area Review

Proposed Boundary Map

Please use the slider on the map to compare current boundaries with proposed boundaries.

Key Dates
  • Deadline for Requests for Information from TVDSB Administration by AARC Subcommittees
    • Friday, April 22
  • Last Date for School AARC Subcommittee Meetings
    • Friday, May 6
  • School AARC Subcommittee Report Submission Deadline
    • Friday, May 20
  • Public Feedback Review & Preparation of Final Attendance Area Review Report
    • May – June 2022
  • Final Attendance Area Review Report Presentation to the Board of Trustees
    • Tuesday, June 7
  • Public Delegations
    • Wednesday, June 22
  • Decision of the Board of Trustees
    • Tuesday, June 28
  • Earliest Date for Potential Implementation of Boundary Changes
    • September 2023
 Meeting Recordings
 

Important Documents

Attendance Area Review Committee Members

 

Name

School

Adrienne MacDonald

St. George's PS

Angela Zehr

Old North PS

Bethany Meija

Aberdeen PS

Folusho Osunade 

Old North PS

Michael Allen

Aberdeen PS

Miranda Haynes 

Old North PS

Ted Vasarhelyi

Old North PS

Ashley Brook

St. George's PS

Pat Bonk

Aberdeen PS

Susannah Gergich

St. George's PS

Yan Xia

Old North PS

 


Eagle Heights Attendance Area Review

Proposed Boundary Map

Please use the slider on the map to compare current boundaries with proposed boundaries.

Key Dates
  • Deadline for Requests for Information from TVDSB Administration by AARC Subcommittees
    • Wednesday, April 13
  • Last Date for School AARC Subcommittee Meetings
    • Friday, April 29
  • School AARC Subcommittee Report Submission Deadline
    • Friday, May 13
  • Public Feedback Review & Preparation of Final Attendance Area Review Report
    • May – June 2022
  • Final Attendance Area Review Report Presentation to the Board of Trustees
    • Tuesday, June 7
  • Public Delegations
    • Wednesday, June 22
  • Decision of the Board of Trustees
    • Tuesday, June 28
  • Earliest Date for Potential Implementation of Boundary Changes
    • September 2023
 Meeting Recordings
 

Important Documents

Attendance Area Review Committee Members

 

Name School
Victoria Rozentalls  Eagle Heights PS
Melissa Marriott  Eagle Heights PS
Paul Wollaston  Eagle Heights PS
Mabsan Ferriera  Eagle Heights PS
Shawna Chambers Cleardale PS
Fadi AlMahamid Eagle Heights PS
Fazil Osman Eagle Heights PS
Liane St. Thomas  Eagle Heights PS
Victoria Rozentals Eagle Heights PS
Zahid Ul Haq Eagle Heights PS
Mabsan Ferreira Eagle Heights PS
Katy McGirr Eagle Heights PS
Yara Beltrami Eagle Heights PS
Jeremy McCall Mountsfield PS
Kelley Cooke  Mountsfield PS
Laura Bell  Mountsfield PS
Dr. Denise Goens  Mountsfield PS
Shannon Stark  Mountsfield PS
Catalina Hernandez Mountsfield PS
Leacia Monick  Mountsfield PS
Vivette Martin University Heights PS
Becky Longhurst University Heights PS
Ashton Sauer University Heights PS
Andrew LiSanti Victoria PS
Emma Phillips Victoria PS
Craig Needles Victoria PS
Jon Southen Victoria PS
Sarah McCully Wortley Rd PS
Melissa Kaups Wortley Rd PS
Nicole Geremia University Heights PS
Jackie Peskett Wortley Rd PS
Ronja Beier Eagle Heights PS
Leslie Wilson Mountsfield PS
Patrick Mitchell University Heights PS
Gordon Sands Wortley Rd PS

Contact Us